Committee Meetings

Fall 2015 Shared Governance Meeting List (126 K)

Fall 2015 Participatory Governance Calendar (177 K)


Group

 Frequency of Meetings

 Time

 Location 

Academic Senate

2nd & 4th Tuesday

2:10 PM – 4:30 PM

Baltic Room

All College Day Committee

1st & 3rd Thursday

 1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Career Programs Conf. Rm.

All Managers Team Meeting

 9:00 AM

9/18 Glimor Center 103

Board of Trustees

1st & 3rd Tuesday

5:00 PM – 10:30 PM

MC or WVC

BRAC

Check website

12:30 PM – 2:00 PM

Fox 211

Classified Senate

1st Tuesday

12:30 PM – 2:30 PM

Club Room

College Council

2nd & 4th Thursday

12:30 PM – 2:30 PM

Baltic Room B

Curriculum Committee

Weekly on Mondays

2:30 PM – 4:30 PM

Fox 105

Curriculum Leadership Committee

Weekly on Thursdays

9:00 AM – 10:00 AM

Fox 211

DCC/PGC Committee

Weekly on Wednesdays

2:30 PM – 4:30 PM

Fox Collaborative Area

Distance Education Learning (DEC)

 1st & 3rd Monday

 3:30 PM

Fox 211

District Accreditation (DISJOINT)

TBA

 TBA

MC or WVC

District Council (DC)

2nd & 4th Monday

1:30 PM – 3:30 PM

FA: WVC; SP: MC

District Enrollment Mngt (DEMC)

Once per month

3:30 PM – 5:00 PM

FA 9/28, 10/12 & 11/30
meets once a month after DC

District Goals Committee

3:30 PM

9/13 TBA

DISPAC

2nd Friday

9:30 AM – 10:30 AM

MC TAV–140/ WV IS Bldg Room 233 Video Conference

EMT

Weekly on Mondays

9:00 AM

Chancellor's Office or MC

Facilities and Safety Advisory (FAC)

4th Monday

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

Fox 211

Global Citizenship Committee

1st & 3rd Wednesday

3:30 PM – 5:30 PM

Global Ed. Room

Graduation/Transfer Planning

1st & 3rd Thursday

11:00 AM – 12:00 PM

Baltic Room

Integrated Planning

1st & 4th Friday

1:00 PM – 2:00 PM

Fox 211

Load Committee

Video Conference

2:00 PM

9/25, 10/23, 11/20 & 12/18 Fox 211

President's Cabinet

Weekly on Tuesdays

9:30 AM – 12:00 PM

President's Conf. Room

SLAPEC (Program Review/ SLO/A)

1st & 3rd Tuesdays

2:45 PM – 4:00 PM

Fox Collaborative Area

Student Senate (ASO)

Weekly on Tuesdays

3:45 PM – 5:00 PM

Kirkorian Pavilion

Student Services Council

1st & 3rd Tuesday

12:30 PM – 2:00 PM

Kirkorian Pavilion

Student Success Core Team

1st & 3rd Thursdays

2:30 PM – 4:00 PM

Club Room

Student Success Work Team

2nd Thursdays

3:30 PM – 5:00 PM

Club Room

Sustainability Committee

2nd & 4th Friday

12:30 PM – 2:00 PM

Global Citizenship Room

Tech Advisory Committee (TAC)

2nd & 4th Friday

10:00 AM – 11:00 AM

Fox 211

last published: 8/25/16 • validate xhtml css 508