West Valley College
14000 Fruitvale Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 • Phone (408) 867-2200

Find Faculty & Staff

  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  |  ALL

All Faculty & Staff

Name Title Department Phone Email
Clay, Whitney Reading Instructor and Department Chair Reading (408) 741-2619
Metz, Rachel Office Coordinator, Student Health Services Student Health Services (408) 741-2142
Kambeitz, Gus Music Instructor - Instrumental Jazz Music (408) 741-2460
Sandford, Betsy Librarian Library (408) 741-2478
Fenton, Pat Vice President, Administrative Services Administrative Services (408) 741-2056
Cryer, Chris Division Chair, Fine Arts Art (408) 741-4013
Diamond, Heidi Business Instructor Business Administration and Real Estate (408) 741-2426
Wagner, Naomi Associate Instructor Psychology 408.741.2045 (x3704)
Hurst, Karen Biology Instructor Biology
Keller, Tiina Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741-4039
Eaton, Jennifer Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2009
Filiz, Isabel ESL Lab Faculty Specialist ESL 408-741-2053
Fabian, Mitra Art Instructor Art
Mani, Padma Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3170
Passarella, Dorothy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Shoemaker, Lance Business / Real Estate Instructor Business (408) 741-2436
Zsadanyi-Yale, Amy Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3746
Tinsley, John Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Lerma, Jess English Instructor English (408) 741-2512
Ochoa, Elizabeth Financial Aid, Outreach Specialist Financial Aid (408) 741-2660
Tchang, Pat Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3607
McIntosh, Jean Digital Media Instructor Information Technology (408) 741-2435
Winkler, James PE/Football Instructor Physical Education (408)741-2170
Stachnick, Michal Reading Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3560
Pavan, Carol Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2441
Hasty, Joseph Geography Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2521
DeDen, Tom Sociology Instructor Sociology (408) 741-2543
Breckenridge, Donna Sr. Administrative Assistant Administrative Services (408) 741-2650
McCann, Steve Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-4005
Sciaky, Enrico Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Lin, Janet Library Media Technician Library (408) 741-2461
Archer, Esther Instructional Assistant Music
Cantarero, Maritza Financial Aid Director Financial Aid (408) 741-2611
Abrams, Jeremy Instructor Business
Clark, Pauline Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2411
Donnelly, Lorraine Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Harrison, ASID, LEED AP, Anna Instructor Interior Design Department
Erickson, Susan Instructor, Health Care Technology Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3399
Schein, Joan Biology instructor Biology
Aufhauser, Kim Park Management Instructor Park Management (408) 741-2403
Kim, Yanghee Librarian Library (408) 741-2484
Yee, Alfred Classroom Technology Specialist Instructional Computer Technology (408) 741-2167
Colon, Jasmine Adjunct Librarian Library (408) 741-2021
Orion, Walter Health Care Technology Instructor Health Care Technologies
Miller, Cheryl Director, Disability and Educational Support Program DESP (408) 741-2620
Heimbaugh, MSN, RN, FNP-C, Sharon Interim Health Services Coordinator Health Services (408) 741-2027
Starks, Paul Head Athletic Trainer / Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2005
Pauker, Michael Fine Arts Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3594
Staudacher, Elena Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Plyler, Sandra Foreign Language Instructor World Languages (408) 355-5720
Harrison, Blaine Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-4017
Wright, Christopher Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-2049
Underwood, Star (Sandy) Senior Administrative Assistant Community Education Office (408) 741-4612
Malmuth-Onn, Ann Dance Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2524
Meng, Hongyan Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3415
Bell, Lauren English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3367
Eitelgeorge, Scott Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2173
Lawson, Linda Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2439
Hurd, Diane Division Chair, Applied Arts and Sciences; Instructor, Interior Design Interior Design (408) 741-2110 or (408) 741-2406
Chyorny, Galina Foreign Language Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3362
Ratchford, Timothy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2045 x3437
Wise, Adriano Political Science Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3552
Rowic, Michele Associate Faculty/Librarian Library
Zajac, Michelle Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies (408) 741-2485
Bautista, Jose Instructor & Department Co-Chair Psychology 408.741.2492
Peters-Stanton, Christine Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2626
Wilson, Susan ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2045 x3709
Forbes, Scott Physical Education Instructor / Asst Football Coach Physical Education (408) 741-2045 x3351
Zilg, Christopher Business Instructor General Business (408) 855-5835
Caserta, Dominic Political Science Instructor History
Kardevani, Hashem Economics Instructor Economics
Boudreaux, Paulette English Instructor English (408) 741-2430
Callner, Jim TV/Film Instructor Theater (408) 741-2456
Ghahramani, Soroush Department Chair, Architecture, Landscape Architecture, and Engineering Architecture and Engineering (408) 741-4097
Maciel, Elizabeth Supervisor Administrative Services Administrative Services (408) 741-2148
Burrill, Leigh English Instructor English (408) 741-4054
Ho, Jen Instructor Sociology (408) 741-2540
Canote, Jennifer Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Edmondson-Shih, Christina Associate Instructor Psychology
Noormanesh, Behindokht Financial Aide Specialist Financial Aid (408) 741-4639
Sargenti, Anthony Italian Instructor World Languages
Salcido, Melissa Counselor - Puente Counseling (408) 741-2102
Lisha, Sara English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3559
Segal, Jory Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Vaughn, Melvin Physics/Physical Science Instructor Physics (408) 741-2483
Galindo, Victoria Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Wong, Wanda International Student Counselor / Athletics Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2528
Linthacum, Darrell Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-2570
Sanford, Tom Engineering Instructor Drafting/Engineering (408) 741-4608
Hegstrom, Edward Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Morella-Pozzi, Dana Communications Instructor Communications (555) 555-5555
Dundurs, Karina Computer Applications Instructor Computer Applications (408) 741-2414
Firenzi, Gina Communications Instructor Communications (555) 555-5555
Newton, Linda Adjunct Faculty, Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (650) 965-9030 (mobile)
Smith, Richard Architecture Instructor Architecture (650) 428-2507
De Les Dernier, Bruce Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3233
Hamp, Herlisa Director of Enrollment: Admissions and Records-Assessment Student Services (408) 741-4616
Reed, Michelle Instructor & Department Co-Chair Psychology 408.741.4029
Girardi, Judith English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3265
McGinley, Leann Assessment Coordinator Counseling (408) 741-2402
Bengochea, Sandra Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3568
Mendelsohn, Benjamin Astronomy Instructor / Planetarium Director Astronomy (408) 741-4018
Freeman, Kristen Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-3950
Eppley, Terry Program Specialist, Counseling Student Services (408) 741-4028
Rudy, Diane Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-4032
Sandhu, Malkiat Economics Instructor Economics
Kaaz, Lisa Distance Learning Coordinator Instructional Computer Technology (408) 741-2623
Miranda, Lydia CAADP Program Assistant Community Education Office (408) 741-4613
Ko, Shannon Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4040
Larsen, Angela Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Barczak, Steve Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Cisneros-Diaz, Rebecca English Instructor English (408) 741-4014
Babakan, Azar Student Services (408) 741.2080
Zarghami, Fatemeh Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3445
Faulstich, Marge Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 205-3647
Jones, Carl Graphic Design & Marketing, Re-entry Counselor Instructional Computer Technology (408) 741-2647
Hinojosa-Pate, Lisa Child Studies Instructor Child Studies
Cooper, Kelly Instructor in Computer Information Systems, Digital Media, and Business Departments: Information Technology and Business (408) 306-0330
Johnson, Elise Director SSS-TRiO Program Counseling (408) 741-2606
Serna, Irene Director EOPS EOPS (408) 741-2593
Burns, Wes Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3405
Mueller, Stacy Position Library (555) 555-5555
Sanchez, Louis Business Instructor General Business
Lowry, Laura Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-4016
Kinley, Laurel Administrative Specialist - Personnel President's Office (408) 741-2101
Hegstrom, Catherine Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Stokke, Patricia Business Instructor General Business (831) 684-9118
Shue, Terry Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2007
Ghodrat, Nancy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2442
Handa, Larry Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2573
Dunagan, Nancy Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Truongson, Bon-Tai Economics Instructor Economics Phone: None
Nash, Carolyn Counseling Services Counseling (408) 741-2608
De La Rosa, Lou Music Instructor Music (408) 741-4663
Kashima, Stephanie Dean of Instruction and Student Success Office of Instruction (408) 741-2438
Pang, Chi-Yin Math Instructor Mathematics
Kalpin, Robert Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2045 x3770
Vlahos, John Athletic Director Physical Education (408) 741-4606
Hernandez, Leticia Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2597
Dotson, Ronald Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3157
McShane, Anne Instructional Lab Technician - Physics Physics (408) 741-4655
Satyapal, Anuradha Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3573
Ambrose, June Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2045 x3317
Zhang, Holly Associate Librarian Library (408)741-2021
Desiervi, Rosemary Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3276
Richey, Jeanette English Instructor English (408) 741-2481
Llerena, Christina Counselor Counseling (408) 741- 2009
Bruntz, Jeanette Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Purser, Owen Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3635
Barta, Gail ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2482
Clay, William Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2470
Dyer, Chris Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4675
Wiens, Richard Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Valko, Lori Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Pritchard, Melvin Instructor History 408.741.4024
Scheper, Maria Counselor Counseling (408) 741-4036
Choubabka, Vladimir Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Gaiero, Kris Health Care Technology Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-4019
Ligocki, Christel Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2459
Jolly, Jennifer Biology Instructor Biology
Qwan, Diane Library Media Tech Library (408) 741-2475
Ortega, Sylvia ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2465
Min, Kaee (Kyunghi) Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741-2418
Guzman, Ron Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2455
Wagner, Jennifer English Instructor English (408) 741-2639
Betz, Harry Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3175
Fasano, Carolyn English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3517
Jamison, Dennis Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Clancy, Christopher Architecture Instructor Architecture (408) 741-2045 x3368
Cornejo, Robert Director: Scoring for Film, TV and Gaming/Composition - Music Theory Coordinator Music (408) 741-2464
Tong, Susie Transfer / Career Advisor Counseling (408) 741-2040
Koppel, Scott Adjunct Faculty Communication Studies
Lily, Jane Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-2081
Dale, Elizabeth Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3597
Tolomei, Gary Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3241
Raffetto, Anthony Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Deruiter, Cristina Spanish Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3640
Rochon-Ellis, Nellie Counselor Counseling
Gault, Max Instructional Technologist Instructional Computer Technology (408) 741-2627
Friedman, Ira S. Associate Instructor, Interior Design, Graphic Techniques Interior Design (408) 741-2045 x3392
Aimonetti, Cathy Senior Administrative Assistant Career Programs (408) 741-2655
Dawkins, Stefani Paralegal Instructor Paralegal (408) 741-2045 x3211
Reiss, Cynthia Art History Instructor Art (408) 741-2533
Ceresa, Melissa Program Specialist EOPS/CARE (408) 741-4694
Saito-Liu, Leslie English Instructor, Department Chair English (408) 741-4010
Grant, David Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Ogilvie, Barbara Supervisor, Admissions and Records Admissions & Records (408) 741-4630
Patterson, Sara Counseling Faculty and Instructor, International Student PDSO, Athletics and Veteran's Programs Counseling (408) 741-2694
Bangle, Angelica Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2476
Cardenas, Alicia Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2023
Throndson, Marjorie Business General Business (408) 741-2448
Rios, Sylvia Art Instructor Art (831) 726-2193
Nava, Elisa CDC Specialist III Child Studies
Lindsay, Andriea Associate Instructor Psychology 408.741.2019
Cook, John Geology Instructor Geology (408) 741-2045 x3252
Harp, Beverly Senior Administrative Assistant, Student Services and Matriculation Student Services (408) 741-2531 fax: (408) 741-4076
Mills, Maryanne Instruction & Outreach Librarian Library (408) 741-4661
Liden, Daphne Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Meneses, Julie Student Services Technician Admissions & Records (408) 741-4644
Lodi, Edward Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3588
Harberts, Beth Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Sargent, Aloha Associate Faculty/Librarian Library (408) 647-6719 (for quickest response, use email)
Kerwin, Jennifer Physical Education Instructor / Women's Soccer Coach Physical Education (408) 741-2527
Rogers, Brenda Senior Executive Assistant President's Office (408) 741-2668
Torres, Frank Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3374
Rodgers, Jo Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2045 x3117
Dailey, Allen English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3288
Kaaz, Mark CIS Instructor Computer Information Systems
Lakew, Yalem Student Development Coordinator Student Services (408) 741-2006
Javanmardian, Faraneh Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2498
McNiven, Lisa Senior Office Coordinator, Physical Education Physical Education (408) 741-2017
Scaletta, Michael Program Specialist, DESP DESP (408) 741-2453, TTY (408) 741-2658
Warecki, Rebecca Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3707
Brueckner, Heidi Instructor Art (408) 741-2472
Sherrill, Susan Instructor, Learning Disabilities Specialist DESP (408) 741-2452
Severe, Philip Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2493
Rankin, Wiley Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Eldridge, Glenn Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (555) 555-5555
Erickson, Donna Program Director, Foster and Kinship Care Education Program Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0842
Cruz, Chris Division Chair, Park Management Park Management (408) 741-2622
Bulut, Cigdem Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-4638
Otte, John Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2045 x3462
Carreiro, Michelle Library Media Technician Library (408) 741-2644
Thomson, Barry Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2045 x3244
Mercado, Nancy Business Instructor Business (408) 741-2045 x3578
Wagner, Phillip Career Prog.-Work Exp. Career Ed/Workforce Development
Van Dorn, Eric Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting
Cuttler, Nicole English Instructor English (408) 741-2488
Esmaili, David Director Advanced Transportation Technology & Energy Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 741-4693
Kindon, Andrew Department Chair-Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2554
Parravi, Betsy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Mageles, George Community Resource Coordinator Student Health Services (408) 741-2612
Louderback, Patricia Health Education Instructor / Program Chair Health Education Office Number: (408) 741-4604
Crosby, MIS, Anne Alternate Media Specialist and Instructor DESP (408) 741-2063
Malabuyo, Chesney Foreign Languages Instructor World Languages
Sun, Huai Math Instructor Mathematics
Chin, Brad Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2189
Hotta, Leslie Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-4603
Green, Yvette Paralegal Instructor Paralegal (408) 741-2045 x3371
Tran, Thuy Thi Administrative Specialist Office of Instruction (408) 741-2618
Weiner, Susan Science Instructor Science & Math (408) 741-2594
Taniguchi, Naoki Music Instructor Music
Keller, Irena Position Department (555) 555-5555
George, Fred CIS Instructor Business (408) 741-2428
Lopez, Robert Geology / Oceanography Instructor Geology (408) 741-2437
Carnes, John Park Management Instructor Park Management
Castello, Randy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2427
Smith, Ross Counselor-DESP Counseling (408) 741-4027
Lopez, Maria Senior Office Coordinator Applied Arts & Science Office (408) 741-2013
May, Gabriele Foreign Language Instructor - German World Languages (408) 741-3053 Ext. 3230
Choubabka, Alla Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Specht, Darlene Sr. Office Coordinator Business Office (408) 741-2012
Gladden, Mary Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Cuenca, Diana Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3206
Epperson, Doug Physical Science Instructor Physical Science (408) 741-4662
Deister, Laura Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Byers, Michael Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2196
Fischer, Carol Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3598
Ludwig, Scott Supervisor - Marketing, Web, Instructional Technology Instructional Computer Technology 408.741.2031
Watson, Bruce Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2182
Jones, Tony Real Estate Instructor Business Administration & Real Estate (408) 802-7288
Butcher, Alyson Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2590
Ricar, Sondra Humanities/History / Political Science Instructor Political Science n/a
Berlani, Roberta Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2563
Brichko, Anna Foreign Language Instructor, Department Chair World Languages (408) 741-2489
Pham, Lien Financial Aid Supervisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2434
Castillo, Victor Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Davis, Heidi Physical Education / Fitness Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2522
Trafalis, Sandra Associate Instructor Psychology 408.741.2045 (x3493)
Ramirez, Elizabeth Student Services Technician Instruction/Matriculation (408) 741-2536
Gonzales, Shelley Director, Child Development Center Child Studies (408) 741-2152
Martin, William Community Education Community Education Office
Goldman, Ellen Instructional Lab Tech World Languages (408) 741-4042
Mathieson, Peggy Co-Chair, Paralegal Program Paralegal (408) 741-4635
Pape, Eric (Ronald) English Instructor English (408) 741-4605
Chaides, Victoria CDC Specialist III Child Studies (408) 741-4001
Gutierrez, Nichola Political Science Instructor History (408) 741-2557
Brubaker Howard, Jeanne Humanities Instructor Humanities (408) 741-2045 x3449
Kea, Janis Economics Instructor Economics (408) 741-2538
Henderson, Jim Business and Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-4609
Sabouri, Vida Composition Assistant Writing Language Arts (408) 741-2602
West, Diana Receptionist Student Health Services
Hughes, Heide Computer Applications Instructor and Work Experience Coordinator Computer Applications (408) 741-2114
Kelly, Tim History Instructor History (408) 741-2546
Mihnea, Tatiana Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3579
Pham, Kim Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2587
Nguyen, Nam Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3612
Masters, Janet Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Sias, Angela Administrative Assistant Counseling (408) 741-2119
Geary, Michelle Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2572
McVey, Sonia Executive Assistant Office of Instruction (408) 741-2183
Aitken, Sally Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741.2003
Neumann, Derek Park Management Instructor Park Management (408) 687-2580
Hindes, Victoria Vice President, Student Support Services Student Services (408) 741-2020
Parsano, Al Architecture Instructor Architecture
Langlois, William Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3486
Silveira, Gaspar Physical Education Instructor / Men's Soccer Coach Physical Education (408) 741-2583
O'Donnell, Erin Sign Language Instructor World Languages
Upson, Irene World Languages Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3364
Stubbe, Joan Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3676
Drion, Yoka Piano Instructor Music (408) 855-5567 x5764
Francis, Michelle Reading Instructor Reading (408) 741-4082
Borchard, Ph.D, Jill Associate Faculty, Communication Studies Communication Studies
Morgan, Tim Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Pirofski, Florence Instructor Emeritus Child Studies (408) 741-2413
Wasserbauer, Ann Marie ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2486
Dinh, Sandy Senior Financial Analyst Budget Office (408) 741-4023
Domingue, Pertilla Program Specialist for Title IV-E Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0846
Paquier, Renee Instructor/Department Chair Administration of Justice (408) 741-2180
McDevitt, Joe Supervisor, Outreach / Student Recruitment Admissions & Records (408) 741-4643
Allen, Jerry Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3590
Colson, Judy DESP Instructor DESP (408) 741-2450
Vu, Amy Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2567
Heiderich, William Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3503
Kirkland, Rhonda Interim Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2601
Russo, Denise Instructor - Nutrition Physical Education (831) 479-5100, 1, 1761
Gerzanics, Janine Journalism, English Instructor English (408) 741-4073
Svensson, Peter Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2558
Griffin, Jeff Program Coordinator - Tutorial Services & Learning Resource Center Library (408) 741-2038
Ovens, Donna Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3323
Haynes, Ruth Community Education, DESP Community Education Office (408) 741-2045 x3436
Conroy, Mae Child Studies Instructor; Career Ed/Workforce Development; Director Off Campus and Special Programs Child Studies (408) 378-0841
Hernandez, Roberta Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3465
Niven, Margaret Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3205
Navarro, Jason Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Kuhn, Brian Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2045 x3529
Allen, Greg Mathematics Instructor Mathematics (408) 741.4051
Davis, Bill English Instructor English (408) 741-2683
Zill, Stephen Economics Instructor Economics
Chapman, Scott Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2045 x3344
Ukudeeva, Jamilya Political Science Instructor History
Sias, Jeremy Educational Testing Assistant Instruction/Matriculation (408) 741-2035
Langworthy, Teri Senior Office Coordinator, Fine Arts Division Fine Arts (408) 741-2014
Biswas, Mitali English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3509
Crumley, Max Lab Faculty Specialist Photography (408) 741-2487
Moore-Wines, Katherine Child Studies Instructor, Department Chair Child Studies (408) 741-4601
Rhoads, Carol Senior Office Coordinator Science & Math (408) 741-2018
Cassell, Carol Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3453
Schwab, Charles Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Lowry, Julie Physical Education - Dance Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2523
Bowers-Gachesa, Wendy Nutrition Studies Instructor Nutritional Science (408) 741-4003
Gray, Dulce María English Instructor English (408) 741-2577
Hillhouse, Susan Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3273
Harris, Lenore English Instructor English (408) 741-2586
Schrey, Maureen Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2585
Dillon, Meredith Assistant, Athletic Trainer Physical Education (408) 741-2408
Leitner, Michael Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 605-0585
Arnold, Kathy Professor of Art Studio and Art History Art (408) 741-2510
Lenshoek, LeQuyen Position Department (555) 555-5555
Ravey, Benjamin History Instructor History
Smith, Carl Lab Faculty Specialist Technology Instructor Instructional Computer Technology (408) 741-2666
Samuel, Anne Communications Instructor Communication Studies (408) 655-3120
Harris, Mona Senior Admin. Asst. - Foster & Kinship Care - Contract Education Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0840
Tramontana, Brian Photography Instructor Photography (408) 741-2547
Upton, Barbara Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-2458
Norris, Nathan Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2634
Ma, Lih-Joun Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3562
Djordjevich, Nikola Engineering Instructor Drafting/Engineering
Leighton, Geneva Counselor Instructor Counseling (408) 741-2604
Oliveira, Brian Instructor Psychology 408.741.2541
Coronado, Rosa EOPS Specialist EOPS (408) 741-XXXX
Bradley, Owen History Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3574
Brien, Diane Student Services Technician Admissions & Records (408) 741-2417
Alexander, Mary Ann Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Franklin, Marta Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2495
Lett, Krystyna Communication Education Instructor Community Education Office
Brockmann, Bettina Associate Faculty, Communication Studies Communication Studies
Nobriga, Mark Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3458
Coburn, Justin History Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3575
Mora, Marta Coordinator/Counselor-CalWORKs Program Counseling (408) 741-4007
Lieberman, Robert Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3497
Garrido, Jeremiah Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Condon, Deborah English Instructor English (408) 741-4054
Kalivitis, Vicky English Instructor English (408) 741-2552
Hay, Kuni Vice President, Instruction Office of Instruction (408) 741-2052
Anthony, Robert Digital Media Instructor Information Technology (408) 741.2431
Lai, Chung Duplicating Services Specialist Printing Services (408) 741-4151
Swanson, Tammy Instructional Lab Technician - Photography Photography
Naik, Tejal Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3116
Logsdon, William English Instructor English (408)741-2045 x3443
Hernandez, Karla Theatre Arts Lab Technician Theater (408) 741-2169
Challas, Jason Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2542
Bodas, Medha Math Instructor Mathematics
Ortiz, Margaret Court Reporting Instructor, Department Chair Court Reporting (408) 741-2559
Zerweck, David Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Coleman, Sue Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3366
Hackworth, Cheryl Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2562
Gallardo, Leticia Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2416
Linduska, Mary Music Instructor Music (408) 855-5838
Sussman, Heidi Physical Education Instructor Physical Education
Cognetta, Freba Transfer Counselor & Articulation Officer Counseling Department (408) 741-2491
Teerlink, Cindy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Ehlers, Gretchen Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2054
Yurtseven, Lale Position Department 408 741-XXXX
McConnell, Rebecca Senior Administrative Assistant Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 741-2661
Hannigan, Ph.D, John Department Chair, Communication Studies Communication Studies (408) 741-2629
Juarez, Steve Instructor & Department Chair History 408.741.2556
Shmakova, Marina Physics Instructor Physics (408) 741-2045 x3243
Ebrahemi, Lili ASO/ICC Fiscal Assistant Silver Center (408) 741-4637
Morrison, Jennifer Communications Instructor Communications (555) 555-5555
Ma, Susan Librarian Library (408) 741-2021
Finch, Jean Counselor-DESP Counseling (408) 741-4034
Sandoval, Rachel Librarian Library (408) 741-2479
Louden, Lesley Photography Instructor Photography (408) 741-2045 x3474
Rascov, Jeff Digital Media / Internet Services Instructor Information Technology (408) 741-2432
Farrell, Meg Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies (408) 741-2490
Gonzales, Genina Position Department (555) 555-5555
Forehan, Jeff Instructor, Music and Commercial Music Studies Music (408) 741-2520
McMahon, Loretta Student Services, Matriculation Admissions & Records (408) 741-2535
Smith, Mary Ann Physical Education Instructor Physical Education (408) 741-2045 x3230
Burke, Michael Business Instructor General Business (408) 282 4003
Golaw, Tina English Instructor / Writing Lab Coordinator English (408) 741-4053
Flosi, Edward Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Khalouyan-Pivk, Helen EOPS Counselor & TRiO Angel Facilitator Counseling (408) 741-2471
Swalen, Mary K. Business/Court Reporting Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3592
Jones, Cathy English Instructor & Associate Faculty ACE representative English 831-325-518
Trayer, Todd Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
DeLaRonde, Chris Position Department (555) 555-5555
Walker, Bernadette Student Life & Veteran Resource Ctr. Student Services (408) 741- 4030
Ogle, David Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2467
Maia, Julie English Instructor English (408) 741-2507
Woolever, James Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-2045 x3479
Kelly, Lynn Senior Coordinator - Social Science Social Science (408) 741-2019
Henderson, Jim Business and Accounting Instructor Business (408) 741-4609
Glass, Kelly Communications Instructor Communications (555) 555-5555
Vallejo, Adelina Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Garcia, Amber Trio Office Coordinator Student Services (408) 741-2503
McChesney, Michael Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3769
Weiss, Betty Mathematics Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2596
Nguyen, Donna Marketing Office Coordinator Marketing/ Graphics 408-741-2178
Maddux, Faun Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2591
Smith, Jim Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2553
Fabian, Rika Sociology Instructor Sociology
Seeger, Yori Art Instructional Lab Technician-Fine Arts Art (408) 741-2468
Golbetz, Tom Counselor Counseling (408) 741-4022
Weisberg, Brad Interim Dean of Career and Workforce Development Career Programs (408) 741-4084
Gerola, Ronald Engineering Instructor, Certified Networking Consultant Drafting/Engineering (408) 741-2045 x3414
Liu, Sam Economics Instructor Economics (408) 741-2147
Engelking, Linda Counselor / Instructor Counseling
Juarez, Becky Financial Aid, Special Services Technician Financial Aid (408) 741-2039
Vaughn, Meghan Program Assistant-C-DAAP Community Education Office (408) 869-9240
Carter, Gerald Performing Arts, Technical Director Theater (408) 741-2037
Lautermilch, Jane Student Services Technician Admissions & Records (408) 741-2477
Massa, Cheryl Student Services Technician Admissions & Records (408) 741 - 2643
Cloman, Gary Administrator Server Systems Instructional Computer Technology (408) 741-4047
Behzadi, Jaleh Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Schock, Kenneth Business Instructor General Business (408) 741-2447
Hopper, Dale Chemistry Instructor Chemistry
Butterfield, Colleen Senior Office Coordinator DESP (408) 741-2010
Ciraulo, Don Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-2637
West, Andrew Communications Instructor Communications (555) 555-5555
Degrandis, Amber Office Assistant Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 741-2503
McEvoy, Shaun Physical Education Instructor - Scuba Physical Education (408) 741-2045 x3222
Davis, Bradley President President’s Office (408) 741-4665
Wong, Rebecca Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2631
Marshall, James Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3742
last published: 10/23/14 • validate xhtml css 508