Faculty & Staff

Find Faculty & Staff

  A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z  |  ALL

All Faculty & Staff

Name Title Department Phone Email
Clay, Whitney Reading Instructor Reading (408) 741-2619
Sandford, Betsy Librarian Library (408) 741-2478
Fenton, Pat Vice President, Administrative Services Administrative Services (408) 741-2056
Cryer, Chris Division Chair, Fine Arts Art Faculty (408) 741-4013
Wagner, Naomi Associate Instructor Psychology 408.741.2045 (x3704)
Hurst, Karen Biology Instructor Biology
Keller, Tiina Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741-4039
King, Jason Digital Production Specialist Printing Services (408) 741-4151
Eaton, Jennifer Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2009
Filiz, Isabel ESL Lab Faculty Specialist ESL 408-741-2053
Fabian, Mitra Art Instructor Art
Ochoa, Brenda Counselor Counseling (408) 741-xxxx
Mani, Padma Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3170
Passarella, Dorothy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Shoemaker, Lance Business / Real Estate Instructor Business (408) 741-2436
Zsadanyi-Yale, Amy Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3746
Tinsley, John Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Lerma, Jess English Instructor English (408) 741-2512
Ochoa, Elizabeth Financial Aid, Outreach Specialist Financial Aid (408) 741-2660
Tchang, Pat Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3607
McIntosh, Jean Instructor Digital Media (408) 741-2435
Winkler, James Kinesiology/Football Instructor Kinesiology (408)741-2170
Pavan, Carol Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2441
Hasty, Joseph Geography Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2521
Castellini, Silvia Foreign Language Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2076
DeDen, Tom Sociology Instructor Sociology (408) 741-2543
Pouncil, Matais Dean of Student Services Student Services (408) 741-2136
McCann, Steve Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-4005
Sciaky, Enrico Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Pepin, Sean Director of Student Development Student Services (408) 741-2185
Archer, Esther Instructional Assistant Music
Cantarero, Maritza Director of Enrollment and Financial Services Student Services (408) 741-2611
Lobato, Ana Student Enrollment and Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (555) 555-5555
Vinson, Cher Financial Analyst Administrative Services (408) 741-4679
Abrams, Jeremy Instructor Political Science
Clark, Pauline Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2411
Donnelly, Lorraine Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Erickson, Susan Instructor, Health Care Technology Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3399
Schein, Joan Biology instructor Biology
Kim, Yanghee Librarian Library (408) 741-2484
Yee, Alfred Classroom Technology Specialist Instructional Technology and Services (408) 741-2167
Colon, Jasmine Digital Services Librarian Library (408) 741-2021
Orion, Walter Health Care Technology Instructor Health Care Technologies
Calderon, Jose Veterans Counselor Counseling (741) 741-xxxx
Miller, Cheryl Director, Disability and Educational Support Program DESP (408) 741-2620
Starks, Paul Head Athletic Trainer / Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2005
Pauker, Michael Fine Arts Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3594
Staudacher, Elena Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Chandler, Andrew Dean Cilker School of Art and Design (408) 741-2074
Harrison, Blaine Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-4017
Wright, Christopher Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-2049
Underwood, Star (Sandy) Senior Administrative Assistant Community Education Office (408) 741-4612
Malmuth-Onn, Ann Dance Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2524
Meng, Hongyan Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3415
Martin, Kristin Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-5555
Eitelgeorge, Scott Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2173
Lawson, Linda Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2439
Hurd, Diane Division Chair, Applied Arts and Sciences; Instructor, Interior Design Interior Design (408) 741-2110 or (408) 741-2406
Chyorny, Galina Foreign Language Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3362
Ratchford, Timothy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2045 x3437
Wise, Adriano Political Science Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3552
Zajac, Michelle Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies (408) 741-2485
Bautista, Jose Instructor & Department Co-Chair Psychology 408.741.2492
Peters-Stanton, Christine Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2626
Wilson, Susan ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2045 x3709
Zilg, Christopher Business Instructor General Business (408) 855-5835
Kardevani, Hashem Economics Instructor Economics
Boudreaux, Paulette English Instructor English (408) 741-2430
Callner, Jim TV/Film Instructor Theater (408) 741-2456
Ghahramani, Soroush Department Chair, Architecture & Landscape Architecture Architecture & Landscape Architecture (408) 741-4097
Maciel, Elizabeth Supervisor Administrative Services Administrative Services (408) 741-2148
Burrill, Leigh English Instructor English (408) 741-4054
Ho, Jen Instructor Sociology (408) 741-2540
Canote, Jennifer Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Edmondson-Shih, Christina Associate Instructor Psychology
Noormanesh, Behindokht Financial Aide Specialist Financial Aid (408) 741-4639
Sargenti, Anthony Italian Instructor World Languages
Salcido, Melissa Transfer Center Director & Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2102
Segal, Jory Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
Vaughn, Mel Physics, Physical Science & Mathematics Instructor Physical Science and Mathematics (408) 741-2483
Michals, Nils English Instructor English (408) 741-2550
Horgan, Anne Interim Director Child Development Center (408) 741-2152
Linthacum, Darrell Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-2570
Sanford, Tom Dept. Chair Engineering (408) 741-4608
Hegstrom, Edward Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Dundurs, Karina Computer Applications Instructor Computer Applications (408) 741-2414
Bucher, Joe Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2614
Smith, Richard Architecture Instructor Architecture (650) 428-2507
De Les Dernier, Bruce Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3233
Hamp, Herlisa Director of Student Equity & Success Student Services (408) 741-4616
Reed, Michelle Instructor & Department Co-Chair Psychology 408.741.4029
Girardi, Judith English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3265
Bengochea, Sandra Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3568
Mendelsohn, Benjamin Astronomy Instructor / Planetarium Director Astronomy (408) 741-4018
Eppley, Terry Program Specialist, Counseling Student Services (408) 741-4028
Rudy, Diane Division Chair/Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-4032
Sandhu, Malkiat Economics Instructor Economics
Kaaz, Lisa Distance Learning Coordinator Instructional Computer Technology (408) 741-2623
Miranda, Lydia CAADP Program Assistant Community Education Office (408) 741-4613
Ko, Shannon Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-4040
Barczak, Steve Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Cisneros-Diaz, Rebecca English Instructor, Department Chair English Department (408) 741-4014
Babakan, Azar Educational Testing and Technical Specialist Student Services (408) 741-2035
Zarghami, Fatemeh Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3445
Choy, Bickie Counselor EOPS (408) 741-2422
Faulstich, Marge Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 205-3647
Flanigan, Ryan Facility Rental Coordinator Campus Center (408) 741-2156
Hinojosa-Pate, Lisa Child Studies Instructor Child Studies
Johnson, Elise Component Lead Title III Counseling (408) 741-2606
Burns, Wes Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3405
Mueller, Stacy Position Library (555) 555-5555
Wallace, Karen English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Lowry, Laura Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-4016
Kinley, Laurel Administrative Specialist - Personnel Administrative Services (408) 741-2101
Hegstrom, Catherine Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Shue, Terry Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2007
Ghodrat, Nancy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2442
Handa, Larry Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2573
Truongson, Bon-Tai Economics Instructor Economics Phone: None
De La Rosa, Lou Music Instructor Music (408) 741-4663
Kashima, Stephanie Dean of Instruction and Student Success Office of Instruction (408) 741-2438
Sundaram, Vidya Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3375
Moss, Brianna French Instructor World Languages
Pang, Chi-Yin Math Instructor Mathematics
Forrest, Alfred Director of Health Services Student Health Services (408) 741-2159
Quintana, Manuel Spanish Instructor World Languages (741) 741-xxxx
Kalpin, Robert Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3770
Vlahos, John Athletic Director Kinesiology (408) 741-4606
Hernandez, Leticia Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2597
Dotson, Ronald Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3157
McShane, Anne Instructional Lab Technician - Physics Physics (408) 741-4655
Satyapal, Anuradha Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3573
Zhang, Holly Associate Librarian Library (408)741-2021
Desiervi, Rosemary Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3276
Richey, Jeanette English Instructor English (408) 741-2481
Llerena, Christina Counselor Counseling (408) 741- 2009
Bruntz, Jeanette Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Purser, Owen Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3635
Barta, Gail ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2482
Clay, William Theatre Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2470
Dyer, Chris Mathematics Instructor Mathematics Department (408) 741-4675
Wiens, Richard Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
Gilani, Matt Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Daroza, Cinthia Instructional Laboratory Technician Biology (408) 741-2588
Valko, Lori Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Pritchard, Melvin Instructor History 408.741.4024
Adams, James Library & Success Center Specialist Library (408) 741-2475
Scheper, Maria Counselor Counseling (408) 741-4036
Choubabka, Vladimir Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Gaiero, Kris Health Care Technology Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-4019
Ligocki, Christel Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2459
Jolly, Jennifer Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3303
Dial, Miqueas Research Analyst President's Office (408) 741-4619
Adams–Palmer, Gina English Instructor English (408) 741-3250
Colon, Daniel Custodian Campus Center (408) 639-2080 or (408) 741–2684
Ortega, Sylvia ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2465
Min, Kaee (Kyunghi) Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741-2418
Guzman, Ron Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2455
Wagner, Jennifer English Instructor English (408) 741-2615
Betz, Harry Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3175
Fasano, Carolyn English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3517
Bailey, Becky Instructional Lab Technician Biology (408) 741-2563
Jamison, Dennis Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Abohatab, Carol Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-3217
Clancy, Christopher Architecture Instructor Architecture (408) 741-2045 x3368
Cornejo, Robert Director: Scoring for Film, TV and Gaming/Composition - Music Theory Coordinator Music (408) 741-2464
Tong, Susie Transfer / Career Advisor Counseling (408) 741-2040
Dale, Elizabeth Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3597
Tolomei, Gary Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3241
Deruiter, Cristina Spanish Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3640
Rochon-Ellis, Nellie Counselor Counseling
Gault, Max Instructional Technology Analyst Instruction (408) 741-2627
Nguyen, Donna Editorial Specialist Marketing (408) 741-2178
Friedman, Ira S. Associate Instructor, Interior Design, Graphic Techniques Interior Design (408) 741-2045 x3392
Aimonetti, Cathy Senior Administrative Assistant Career Programs (408) 741-2655
Dawkins, Stefani Paralegal Instructor Paralegal (408) 741-2045 x3211
Reiss, Cynthia Art History Instructor Art (408) 741-2533
Ceresa, Melissa Student Engagement Coordinator Veteran Resource Center (408) 741-4694
Bernardi, Anna Spanish Instructor World Languages
Saito-Liu, Leslie English Instructor, Puente co-coordinator English (408) 741-4010
Grant, David Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Woodram, Brenna Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Izzi, Shalien Senior Administrative Assistant Title III Grant (408) 741-2548
Ogilvie, Barbara Supervisor, Admissions and Records Admissions & Records (408) 741-4630
Patterson, Sara Counseling Faculty and Instructor, International Student Counselor/PDSO and Athletics Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2694
B. Bangle, Ed.D., Angelica Counseling Faculty Counseling (408) 741-2009 Appointments
Southworth, Tanya Senior Office Coordinator DESP (408) 741-3010
Cardenas, Alicia Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2023
Throndson, Marjorie Business General Business (408) 741-2448
Rios, Sylvia Art Instructor Art (831) 726-2193
Nava, Elisa CDC Specialist III Child Studies
Lindsay, Andriea Associate Instructor Psychology 408.741.2019
Cook, John Geology Instructor Geology (408) 741-2045 x3252
Flynn, Paula Senior Office Coordinator Language Arts (408) 741-2016
Mills, Maryanne Instruction & Outreach Librarian Library (408) 741-4661
Liden, Daphne Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Meneses, Julie Student Enrollment & Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (408) 741-4644
Lodi, Edward Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3588
Sargent, Aloha Associate Faculty/Librarian Library (408) 647-6719 (for quickest response, use email)
Kerwin, Jennifer Kinesiology Instructor / Women's Soccer Coach Kinesiology (408) 741-2527
Torres, Frank Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3374
Rodgers, Jo Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2045 x3117
Kaaz, Mark CIS Instructor/DESP Alt Media Specialist Computer Information Systems/DESP 408 741-2063
Lakew, Yalem Student Development Coordinator Student Services (408) 741-2006
Javanmardian, Faraneh Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2498
Scaletta, Michael Program Specialist, DESP DESP (408) 741-2453, TTY (408) 741-2658
Piatt, Victoria Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
McKown, Joel Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Warecki, Rebecca Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3707
Brueckner, Heidi Instructor Art (408) 741-2472
Sherrill, Susan Instructor, Learning Disabilities Specialist DESP (408) 741-2452
Severe, Philip Counselor Counseling (408) 741-2493
Rankin, Wiley Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Eldridge, Glenn Chemistry Instructor Chemistry (408) 741-2569
Erickson, Donna Program Director, Foster and Kinship Care Education Program Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0842
Cruz, Chris Department Contact, Instructor Park Management (408) 741-2622
Bulut, Cigdem Interior Design Instructor Interior Design (408) 741-4638
Otte, John Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2045 x3462
Carreiro, Michelle Library Media Technician Library (408) 741-2644
Thomson, Barry Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3244
Mercado, Nancy Business Instructor Business (408) 741-2045 x3578
Shaw, Danielle English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Wagner, Phillip Career Prog.-Work Exp. Career Ed/Workforce Development
Van Dorn, Eric Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting
Cuttler, Nicole English Instructor English (408) 741-2488
Esmaili, David Director Advanced Transportation Technology & Energy Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 741-4693
Kindon, Andrew Department Chair-Anthropology Instructor Anthropology/Geography (408) 741-2554
Parravi, Betsy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Mageles, George Community Resource Coordinator Student Health Services (408) 741-2612
Louderback, Patricia Health Education Instructor / Program Chair Health Education Office Number: (408) 741-4604
Chevalier, Jolie Student Enrollment & Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (408) 741-2643
Malabuyo, Chesney Foreign Languages Instructor World Languages
Sun, Huai Math Instructor Mathematics
Chin, Brad Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2189
Hotta, Leslie Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-4603
Green, Yvette Paralegal Instructor Paralegal (408) 741-2045 x3371
Tran, Thuy Thi Administrative Specialist Office of Instruction (408) 741-2618
Weiner, Susan Science Instructor Science & Math (408) 741-2594
Taniguchi, Naoki Music Instructor Music
George, Fred CIS Instructor Computer Information Systems (408) 741-2428
Lopez, Robert Geology / Oceanography Instructor Geology (408) 741-2437
Carnes, John Park Management Instructor Park Management
Urdiales, Eva Biology Instructor Biology
Castello, Randy Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-2427
Smith, Ross Counselor-DESP Counseling (408) 741-4027
Lopez, Maria Senior Office Coordinator Applied Arts & Science Office (408) 741-2013
May, Gabriele German Instructor World Languages (408) 741-3053 Ext. 3230
Choubabka, Alla Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Specht, Darlene Office Coordinator Student Health Services (408) 741-2012
Gladden, Mary Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Ikeda, MA, Hideo Counseling Faculty, TRiO Counselor Counseling Department (408) 741-2508
Cuenca, Diana Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2045 x3206
Bertolucci, Nick PE/Athletics Operation Coordinator Kinesiology (408) 741-2132
Powell, Laura Library & Success Center Specialist Library (408) 741-2461
Epperson, Doug Physical Science Instructor Physical Science (408) 741-4662
Deister, Laura Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Byers, LCSW, RYT, Michael Faculty Counseling Department (408) 741-2196
Fischer, Carol Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3598
Ludwig, Scott Director of Communications/PIO Marketing/Communications 408.741.2031
Jones, Tony Real Estate Instructor Business Administration & Real Estate (408) 802-7288
Butcher, Alyson Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2590
Ricar, Sondra Humanities and Political Science Instructor Political Science n/a
Berlani, Roberta Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2115
Brichko, Anna Foreign Language Instructor, Department Chair World Languages (408) 741-2489
Pham, Lien Financial Aid Supervisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2434
Castillo, Victor Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Davis, Heidi Physical Education / Fitness Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2522
Trafalis, Sandra Associate Instructor Psychology 408.741.2045 (x3493)
Stokes–Cobb, Jeannie English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Tran, Steven Student Enrollment and Financial Services Advisor Admissions & Records (555) 555-5555
Ramirez, Elizabeth Student Services Technician, Instruction/Matriculation Admissions & Records (408) 741-2536
Martin, William Community Education Community Education Office
Badal, Shamiran Support Services Technician DESP (408) 741-2010
Goldman, Ellen Instructional Lab Tech World Languages (408) 741-4042
Pape, Eric (Ronald) English Instructor English (408) 741-4605
Gutierrez, Nichola Political Science Instructor Political Science (408) 741-2557
Conza, Ruth Spanish Instructor World Languages (408) 741–xxxx
Kea, Janis Economics Instructor Economics (408) 741-2538
Henderson, Jim Business and Accounting Instructor Accounting (408) 741-4609
Rodriguez, Salvador Custodian Campus Center (408) 455-7745
Sabouri, Vida Composition Assistant Writing Language Arts (408) 741-2602
West, Diana Receptionist Student Health Services
Hughes, Heide Computer Applications Instructor and Work Experience Coordinator Computer Applications (408) 741-2114
Kelly, Tim History Instructor History (408) 741-2546
Mihnea, Tatiana Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3579
Pham, Kim Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2587
Nguyen, Nam Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3612
Masters, Janet Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Sias, Angela Administrative Assistant Counseling (408) 741-2119
Geary, Michelle Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2572
Hoopes, Julie Administrative Assistant Counseling (408) 741-2507
McVey, Sonia Executive Assistant Office of Instruction (408) 741-2183
Aitken, Sally Fashion Design Instructor Fashion Design (408) 741.2003
Neumann, Derek Park Management Instructor Park Management (408) 687-2580
Hindes, Victoria Vice President, Student Support Services Student Services (408) 741-2020
Parsano, Al Architecture Instructor Architecture
Langlois, William Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3486
Hopkins, Stacy Co-Chair Paralegal Program Paralegal (408) 741-2445
Silveira, Gaspar Kinesiology Instructor / Men's Soccer Coach Kinesiology (408) 741-2583
O'Donnell, Erin Sign Language Instructor World Languages
Upson, Irene World Languages Instructor World Languages (408) 741-2045 x3364
Stubbe, Joan Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3676
deGive, Veronica Student Enrollment & Financial Services Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2532
Drion, Yoka Piano Instructor Music (408) 855-5567 x5764
Francis, Michelle Reading Instructor Reading (408) 741-4082
Marquez, Virginia Director EOPS (408) 741–2023
Morgan, Tim Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Pirofski, Florence Instructor Emeritus Child Studies (408) 741-2413
Wasserbauer, Ann Marie ESL Instructor ESL (408) 741-2486
Domingue, Pertilla Program Specialist for Title IV-E Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0846
Paquier, Renee Instructor/Department Chair Administration of Justice (408) 741-2180
McDevitt, Joe Supervisor, Outreach / Student Recruitment Admissions & Records (408) 741-4643
Allen, Jerry Theater Arts Instructor Theater (408) 741-2045 x3590
Vu, Amy Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2567
Kirkland, Rhonda Interim Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid (408) 741-2601
Steinhardt, Alicia Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-3053 ext. 3391
Russo, Denise Nutritional Studies Instructor Kinesiology (831) 479-5100, 1, 1761
Gerzanics, Janine English Instructor English (408) 741-4073
Svensson, Peter Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2558
Ovens, Donna Health Care Technologies Instructor Health Care Technologies (408) 741-2045 x3323
Conroy, Mae Child Studies Instructor; Career Ed/Workforce Development; Director Off Campus and Special Programs Child Studies (408) 378-0841
Hernandez, Roberta Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3465
Allen, Greg Mathematics Instructor Mathematics (408) 741.4051
Davis, Bill English Instructor English (408) 741-2683
Ybarra, Evette ASL Instructor World Languages (408) 741-xxxx
Zill, Stephen Economics Instructor Economics
Chapman, Scott Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2045 x3344
Rodriguez, Willo Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Ukudeeva, Jamilya Political Science Instructor History
Langworthy, Teri Senior Office Coordinator Social Science (408) 741-2014
Biswas, Mitali English Instructor English (408) 741-2045 x3509
Moore-Wines, Katherine Child Studies Instructor, Department Chair Child Studies (408) 741-4601
Cassell, Carol Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3453
Schwab, Charles Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Bowers-Gachesa, Wendy Nutrition Studies Instructor Nutritional Science (408) 741-4003
Gray, Dulce María English Instructor English (408) 741-2577
Hillhouse, Susan Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3273
Harris, Lenore English Instructor English (408) 741-2586
Schrey, Maureen Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2585
Dillon, Meredith Assistant, Athletic Trainer Kinesiology (408) 741-2408
Leitner, Michael Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 605-0585
Arnold, Kathy Professor of Art Studio and Art History Art (408) 741-2510
Ravey, Benjamin History Instructor History
Harris, Mona Senior Admin. Asst. - Foster & Kinship Care - Contract Education Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 378-0840
Upton, Barbara Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-2458
Norris, Nathan Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2634
Ma, Lih-Joun Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3562
Ahmed, Shabeena Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-3052 x3348
Djordjevich, Nikola Engineering Instructor Drafting/Engineering
Leighton, Geneva Counselor Instructor Counseling (408) 741-2604
Oliveira, Brian Instructor Psychology 408.741.2541
Coronado, Rosa EOPS Specialist EOPS (408) 741-2687
Bradley, Owen History Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3574
Alexander, Mary Ann Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Eckford, Elizabeth English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Lett, Krystyna Communication Education Instructor Community Education Office
Nobriga, Mark Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2045 x3458
Coburn, Justin History Instructor History (408) 741-2045 x3575
Valdez, Juanita Senior Office Coordinator Kinesiology (408) 741-2017
Martin, Aleksandra Senior Office Coordinator Science and Math (408) 741-2018
Mora, Marta Coordinator/Counselor-CalWORKs Program Counseling (408) 741-4007
Lieberman, Robert Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3497
Garrido, Jeremiah Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Condon, Deborah English Instructor English (408) 741-4054
Kalivitis, Vicky English Instructor English (408) 741-2552
Hay, Kuni Vice President, Instruction Office of Instruction (408) 741-2052
Fisk, Juliann Administrative Assistant Counseling (408) 741-4677
Swanson, Tammy Instructional Lab Technician - Photography Photography
Hambleton, Dave Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Naik, Tejal Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2045 x3116
Barrilleaux, Ann Adapted Physical Education (APE) DESP (408) 741-2459
Woodard, Dustin Kinesiology Kinesiology (408) 741-xxxx
Hernandez, Karla Theatre Arts Lab Technician Theater (408) 741-2169
Challas, Jason Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2542
Bodas, Medha Math Instructor Mathematics
Ortiz, Margaret Court Reporting Instructor, Department Chair Court Reporting (408) 741-2559
Zerweck, David Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Coleman, Sue Court Reporting Instructor Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3366
Hackworth, Cheryl Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2562
Gallardo, Leticia Biology Instructor Biology (408) 741-2416
Linduska, Mary Music Instructor Music (408) 855-5838
Sussman, Heidi Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology
Cognetta, Freba Transfer Counselor & Articulation Officer Counseling Department (408) 741-2491
Teerlink, Cindy Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Ehlers, Gretchen Math Instructor, Student Success Coordinator, FYE Coordinator Mathematics (408) 741-2054
Yurtseven, Lale Position Department 408 741-XXXX
McConnell, Rebecca Senior Administrative Assistant Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 741-2661
Hannigan, Ph.D, John Department Chair, Communication Studies Communication Studies (408) 741-2629
Juarez, Steve Instructor & Department Chair History 408.741.2556
Hatter, Amber Business Instructor Business (510) 984-4413
Shmakova, Marina Physics Instructor Physics (408) 741-2045 x3243
Ebrahemi, Lili ASO/ICC Fiscal Assistant Student Development Office (408) 741-4637
Morrison, Jennifer Communications Instructor Communications (555) 555-5555
Ma, Susan Librarian Library (408) 741-2021
Finch, Jean Counselor-DESP Counseling (408) 741-4034
Olson, Lucia English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Sandoval, Rachel Librarian Library (408) 741-2479
Louden, Lesley Photography Instructor Photography (408) 741-2045 x3474
Rascov, Jeff Digital Media / Internet Services Instructor Information Technology (408) 741-2432
Farrell, Meg Communication Studies Instructor Communication Studies (408) 741-2490
Gonzales, Genina Position Department (555) 555-5555
Forehan, Jeff Director of Commercial Music Music (408) 741-2520
Breckenridge, Donna Sr. Administrative Assistant Administrative Services (408) 741-2650
McMahon, Loretta Student Services, Matriculation Admissions & Records (408) 741-2535
Smith, Mary Ann Kinesiology Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2045 x3230
Burke, Michael Business Instructor General Business (408) 282 4003
Golaw, Tina English Instructor / Writing Lab Coordinator English (408) 741-4053
Flosi, Edward Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
Khalouyan-Pivk, Helen EOPS Counselor & TRiO Angel Facilitator Counseling (408) 741-2471
Swalen, Mary K. Business/Court Reporting Court Reporting (408) 741-2045 x3592
Jones, Cathy English Faculty English 831-325-6518
Trayer, Todd Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice
DeLaRonde, Chris Position Department (555) 555-5555
Ogle, David Art Instructor Art (408) 741-2467
Woolever, James Philosophy Instructor Philosophy (408) 741-2045 x3479
Kelly, Lynn Senior Office Coordinator Professional Studies (408) 741-3063
Henderson, Jim Business and Accounting Instructor Business (408) 741-4609
Vallejo, Adelina Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Garcia, Amber Trio Office Coordinator Student Services (408) 741-2503
McChesney, Michael Music Instructor Music (408) 741-2045 x3769
Weiss, Betty Mathematics Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2596
Maddux, Faun Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2591
Trinh, Tu–Lan Student Records Advisor Admissions and Records (408) 741–2537
Smith, Jim Administration of Justice Instructor Administration of Justice (408) 741-2553
Pollock, Leslie Senior Administrative Assistant Student Services (408) 741-2531
Fabian, Rika Sociology Instructor Sociology
Seeger, Yori Art Instructional Lab Technician-Fine Arts Art (408) 741-2468
Golbetz, Tom Counselor Counseling (408) 741-4022
Weisberg, Brad Dean of Career Programs and Workforce Development Career Programs (408) 741-4084
Gerola, Ronald Engineering Instructor, Certified Networking Consultant Drafting/Engineering (408) 741-2045 x3414
Liu, Sam Economics Instructor Economics (408) 741-2147
Engelking, Linda Counselor / Instructor Counseling
Jackanich (Freeman), Kristen Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-3950
Vaughn, Meghan Program Specialist Student Health Services (408) 741-2641
Carter, Gerald Performing Arts, Technical Director Theater (408) 741-2037
Nieman, Daniel Web and Digital Media Producer Instructional Technology and Services (408) 741-2578
Fields, Rachael English Instructor English (408) 741-xxxx
Gutierrez, Gloria Senior Executive Assistant President's Office (408) 741–2668
Massa, Cheryl Senior Administrative Assistant, Student Enrollment . Admissions & Records (408) 741 - 2080
Cloman, Gary Server Systems Administrator Instructional Technology and Services (408) 741-4047
Behzadi, Jaleh Community Education Instructor Community Education Office
Schock, Kenneth Business Instructor General Business (408) 741-2447
Degrandis, Amber Office Assistant Career Ed/Workforce Development (408) 741-2503
McEvoy, Shaun Scuba Instructor Kinesiology (408) 741-2045 x3222
Davis, Bradley President President’s Office (408) 741-4665
Zakarian, Armen Kinesiology Instructor/Head Volleyball Coach Kinesiology (408) 741-2457
Wong, Rebecca Math Instructor Mathematics (408) 741-2631
Marshall, James Child Studies Instructor Child Studies (408) 741-2045 x3742
last published: 8/17/17 • validate xhtml css 508